Bushi's International Competitors



Competitor Event Location Kata Kumite

Adam Older

  2005 WORLD SHOTOKAN CHAMPIONSHIPS Chicago, IL   GOLD / TEAM
  2005 USA OPEN Las Vegas, NV   BRONZE
  2005 ARNOLD KARATE CLASSIC Columbus, OH   GOLD
  2004 ITALIAN OPEN Milan, Italy    
  2003 US OPEN Las Vegas, NV    
  2003 PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP Dominican Republic    
  2002 ASKA KARATE NATIONALS (Qualifier) Chicago, IL   GOLD
  2002 PARIS OPEN France    
  2001 WORLD SHOTOKAN CHAMPIONSHIPS Czech Republic    
  2001 ENGLISH OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS England    
  2001 MACCABIA GAMES Israel   BRONZE / TEAM
  2001 MACCABIA GAMES Israel GOLD / TEAM  
  2001 MACCABIA GAMES Israel   BRONZE / TEAM
  2001 DUTCH OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Holland    
  2001 US OPEN Charleston, WV   GOLD
  2000 WKF WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Germany    
  2000 WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS Japan    
  2000 PAN-AMERICAN CUP Chile   SILVER / TEAM
  1998 WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS France     
1997 Jr. WORLD KARATE CUP Hungary   5TH
1996 Jr. WORLD CUP KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Hungary   GOLD
1996 Jr. WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS South Africa    
       

Andrew Stankus

       
1995 MEDITERRANEAN GAMES Greece   BRONZE / TEAM
1995 MEDITERRANEAN GAMES Greece   GOLD
1994 WKF WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Malaysia    
1994 PAN-AMERICAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS USA    
1993 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS USA   BRONZE
1993 WORLD KARATE CUP Algeria    
1993 PAN-AMERICAN Jr. CHAMPIONSHIPS Puerto Rico   GOLD / TEAM
1993 PAN-AMERICAN Jr. CHAMPIONSHIPS Puerto Rico   SILVER
1992 NORTH KARATE AMERICAN CUP Canada   GOLD / TEAM
  1992 NORTH AMERICAN KARATE CUP Canada GOLD
1991 MIKLAS CUP (Junior Championships) Hungary   BRONZE
       

Kimberley Morgan

2000 WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Germany    
  1999 PAN-AMERICAN GAMES Canada   BRONZE
  1999 PAN-AMERICAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Cuba   SILVER
1999 PARIS OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP France    
1998 PAN-AMERICAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Brazil    
1998 WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Brazil    
1997 WOMEN'S WORLD CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS Japan    
1997 PAN-AMERICAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Peru   SILVER
1996 Jr. WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Africa   GOLD
       

Gregory Older

2001 MACCABIA GAMES Israel   BRONZE / TEAM
2001 MACCABIA GAMES Israel   GOLD
1996 PAN-AMERICAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Venezuela   SILVER / TEAM
1996 Jr. WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Africa    
       

Gina Halteman-Kopp

1988 WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Egypt BRONZE
1987 NORTH AMERICAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Mexico   GOLD
1986 WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Australia    
1985 WORLD KARATE CUP China    
  1984 WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Holland    
         

David Avarbach

       
2001 DUTCH OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Holland    
2001 PAN-AMERICAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Chile    
2001 MACCABIA GAMES Israel   SILVER
2001 MACCABIA GAMES Israel    
2001 ENGLISH KARATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS England    
       

Matthew Raudebush

       
  1989 PAN-AMERICAN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Venezuela GOLD
1989 WORLD CUP KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Hungary    
1989 USOC TEAM TRAINING USA    
   

Michael Schmidt

       
  2001 DUTCH OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Holland
     

John Pilla

       
  2005 PAN AMERICAN JR CHAMPIONSHIPS Uruguay    
  2005 JR WORLD KARATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Cyprus    
         

Milford Pinkney

       
  1994 CURACAO INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Curacao
1995 MEDITERRANEAN GAMES Greece   BRONZE / TEAM
       

Joseph E. Lewis

       
  1990 USA Vs. EGYPT USA GOLD
1991 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC/ INVITATIONAL Dominican   GOLD
       

Gerald Moore

       
  1991 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC/INVITATIONAL Dominican GOLD
       

Michelle Blatt

       
  1988 USA (YOUTH for UNDERSTANDING) Japan
   

Tamika Pinkney

       
  1996 Jr. WORLD KARATE CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS Africa
     

Home